Market Central SecureSwitch Home Banner

Home Products Custom Products Whitepapers Contact info About Us

FONAC A/B Rackmount front view

1U Fiber Optic Network Access Control A/B Switch


    The 1U Fiber Optic Network Access Control A/B Switch is a non-latching full-duplex optical switch. It is used to control network access via front panel slide switch or remotely using dry contact closures. The dry contact closure remote interface can be connected directly to SecureSwitch revision B switches to automatically connect the appropriate RS530 or Ethernet fiber optic media converter in hybrid IP/ISDN VTC applications (See white paper below).

Part #'s Description

6100924A-SC

Single Fiber Optic MultiMode Network Access Control A/B Switch, 1U Rackmount, SC connectors

6100924A-ST

Single Fiber Optic MultiMode Network Access Control A/B Switch, 1U Rackmount, ST connectors

6100924A-SM-SC

Single Fiber Optic SingleMode Network Access Control A/B Switch, 1U Rackmount, SC connectors

6100924A-SM-ST

Single Fiber Optic SingleMode Network Access Control A/B Switch, 1U Rackmount, ST connectors


Also Available in Dual and Triple switch configurations or combined with two Fiber Optic Network Access Control switches, Call for Details

Pricing Button FONAC_AB Product Manual Button White Paper Button

 Section 508 compliance information:


Copyright© 2011 Market Central Inc.